PRIVACY POLICY

Effective: August, 2019

We respect your privacy & personal information

This privacy statement describes how GRP Funding Holdings, LLC. “GRP” collects and uses the personal information you provide on our Website: grpfunding.com (“Website” or “Site”). It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information. The Privacy Policy is subject to and incorporates by reference our Terms of Use.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION – OPT OUT

You can always visit our Website without informing us who you are or disclosing any information about yourself. We obtain personal information about you if you choose to provide it. This Site allows you to contact us through our Get Started form or via email. Whether through the Contact Us form, Connect forms, Get Started forms, Job Inquiry forms or sending an email using the email links contained in the web page, you may be providing us with your name, email address, phone number and any information you choose to include in the text of your message. For instance, if you send us an e-mail message requesting information about GRP, we will use your e-mail address and other information you supply to respond to your request via email or via telephone.

We collect, use and keep the information we receive via our Website to fulfill the visitor’s requests. We will use your information to respond to a request submitted by you; Contact you and provide you with information regarding GRP and our products; Correspond with you regarding the Website; Comply with applicable laws, regulations and rules, and requests of governmental agencies. When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, or investigate fraud.

We will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy policy.  We will not sell, rent or lease your personal information. We do not share personal information with unaffiliated third parties. We share your information with our affiliates in order to provide you with our services. We may provide your personal information to companies that provide services to help us with our business activities such as to obtain credit reports from credit reporting bureaus or processing your transactions through financial institutions, including payment card processors and ACH processors. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us. We also may provide information to affiliates that may offer products and services that we think you may be interested in. Our affiliates are all required to preserve the confidentiality of any personal information they may access. If you do not want us to share information with our affiliates for purposes of marketing products and services you may opt-out of such information sharing, by emailing privacy@grpfunding.com. Moreover, we reserve the right to disclose information we maintain, including personal information, when required by governmental authorities or where required by law such as to comply with a subpoena. By submitting personal information on our Website, you are also agreeing to the use of this information in accordance with this Privacy policy.

 

CHILDREN

GRP understands the supreme importance of protecting children’s privacy. Our Site is not designed and is not intended for children under the age of 13. Complying with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, our Site is not knowingly permitting children less than 13 years of age to become users, and it is our policy never to knowingly collect information from children. By using our Site, you represent that you are not less than 13 years of age. If we, not knowingly, have received Personally Identifiable Information of an individual less than 13 years of the age, it will be immediately removed from our data bases as soon as we become aware of it.

 

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files.  This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or click stream data.

Technologies such as: cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are used by GRP. These technologies are used in analyzing trends, administering the Site, tracking users’ movements around the Site and to gather demographic information about our user base. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis.

Our Website includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook Like button and Widgets, such as the Add to Any sharing buttons or interactive mini-programs that run on our Site. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our Site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

 

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

GRP may provide links to other websites. Be advised that we do not control and we are not responsible for the privacy practice or the content of those websites. We suggest you read the privacy policies posted on each site.

 

BLOGS

Our Website offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them.

To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at privacy@grpfunding.com

 

DATA SECURITY AND INTEGRITY

The security of your personal information is important to us. Our Get Started forms do NOT gather sensitive information (such as bank account numbers and Social Security numbers). We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Website, you can contact us at privacy@grpfunding.com.

If you need to access, correct, amend, delete or update inaccurate Personal Information please send an email to privacy@grpfunding.com. We will respond promptly and will update our database accordingly. We will keep information for as long as our retention policy dictates and for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

 

CHOICE/OPT-OUT

You may choose to stop receiving our newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails or you can contact us through email.

 

YOUR ACCESS AND CONTROL OVER INFORMATION

You can do the following at any time by contacting us via email or by phone number, toll-free 877-571-7999:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.

  • Change/correct any data we have about you.

  • Have us delete any data we have about you.

  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

If a change, correction or deletion is requested, we will update your information within thirty (30) calendar days.

 

ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

If you do not agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy, please do not provide us with any information and do not use the Site. By using the Site and voluntarily providing your personally identifiable information to us, you consent to the collection and use of such personally identifiable information as set forth in the Privacy Policy as in effect at the time of your submission.

Our Website is hosted on secured web servers in the United States. If you are located in a non-US jurisdiction, your provision of Personal Information or other access to our Website constitutes your consent to the transfer of such data to the United States, a jurisdiction that may not provide an equivalent level of data protection to the laws in your home country. In addition, if you are a resident of a country within the European Union, by using this Site and providing us your personally identifiable information, you explicitly acknowledge and agree to (i) the transfer of your personally identifiable information to the United States, and (ii) the collection and use of your personally identifiable information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

GRP may modify this policy from time to time. We encourage you to revisit this page often to remain fully informed of our policy. If we make any change in how we use your personal information we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Website prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

 

CONTACT US

For questions or comments regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact via email. GRP may also be contacted directly at the following address and phone number:

 

GRP Funding 

1350 Main Street, Suite 200

Springfield, MA 01103

connect@grpfunding.com

Phone: 877-571-7999

rectangle.png

HOURS:

Mon - Fri 8AM - 6PM EST

1350 MAIN STREET, SUITE 200

SPRINGFIELD, MA 01103

  • GRP Funding Facebook
  • GRP Funding Linked In
  • GRP Funding Twitter
©2019 GRP Funding Holdings, LLC